Enjoy 14% off on all collections with "SUMMER" code.

Privacy policy


 

PRIVACY POLICY

version effective from .......................

previous version of the Privacy Policy is available here

 

WHAT IS THE PRIVACY POLICY?

We would like to familiarize you with the details of the processing of your personal data by us in order to give you full knowledge and comfort in using our website.

Due to the fact that we operate in the Internet industry ourselves, we know how important it is to protect your personal data. Therefore, we take special care to protect your privacy and the information you provide us.

We carefully select and apply appropriate technical measures, in particular those of a programming and organizational nature, ensuring the protection of personal data being processed. Our site uses encrypted data transmission (SSL), which ensures the protection of data that identifies you.

In our Privacy Policy you will find all the most important information regarding the processing of your personal data by us. We ask you to read it and we promise that it won't take you more than a few minutes.

 

Who is the administrator of the website www.framre.com?

The administrator of the website is EMI DAMIAN GIELATA SPÓŁKA KOMANDYTOWA with its registered office in Biertowice, at the address Biertowice 256, 32-440 Sułkowice, registered by the District Court for Kraków Śródmieście in Kraków, 12th Commercial Division of the National Court Register, KRS 0000936268, NIP 6812089648, REGON 520583625, BDO 000551800, represented by Damian Gielata - general partner, entitled to independent representation (i.e.: we).

PERSONAL DATA

What law governs the processing of your personal data?

Your personal data is collected and processed by us in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27/04/2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and in on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (OJ L 119, p. 1), commonly referred to as: GDPR. To the extent not regulated by the GDPR, the processing of personal data is regulated by the Act on the Protection of Personal Data of May 10, 2018.

Who is the controller of your personal data?

The administrator of your personal data is EMI DAMIAN GIELATA SPÓŁKA KOMANDYTOWA with its registered office in Biertowice, at the address Biertowice 256, 32-440 Sułkowice, registered by the District Court for Kraków Śródmieście in Kraków, 12th Commercial Division of the National Court Register, KRS 0000936268, NIP 6812089648 , REGON 520583625, BDO 000551800, represented by Damian Gielata - general partner, authorized to represent himself, phone: +48 728 808 601, email: Office@framre.com

For your personal data, you can contact us via:

  • email: Office@framre.com
  • traditional mail: Biertowice 256, 32-440 Sułkowice,
  • phone: +48 728 808 601.

HOW DO WE PROCESS THE PERSONAL DATA YOU PROVIDE TO US?

What personal data do we process and for what purposes do we process it?

On our website, we offer you many different services, for which we process different personal data, based on different legal grounds.

Target

Personal data

Legal basis for processing

Data storage time

conclusion and performance of the contract

name, surname, correspondence address, tax identification number, e-mail address, telephone number, payment card number

art. 6 sec. 1 lit. b) GDPR, i.e. processing in order to take action at your request, before concluding the contract and processing necessary to perform the contract to which you are a party

until the expiration of the limitation period for claims regarding the performance of the contract

newsletter

email address, name

art. 6 sec. 1 lit. a) GDPR, i.e. processing based on your consent to the processing of your personal data

until you withdraw your consent to the processing of personal data

contact form

name, surname, email address

art. 6 sec. 1 lit. f) GDPR, i.e. processing in order to implement our legitimate interest, consisting in maintaining continuity of communication and enabling contact with us in matters of business activity

until you object to the processing of personal data

interactive chat

data provided during chat

art. 6 sec. 1 lit. f) GDPR, i.e. processing in order to implement our legitimate interest, consisting in maintaining continuity of communication and enabling contact with us in matters of business activity

until you object to the processing of personal data

loyalty program

name, surname, email address, phone number

art. 6 sec. 1 lit. a) GDPR, i.e. processing based on your consent to the processing of your personal data

until withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data

determination, investigation and enforcement of claims and defense against claims in proceedings before courts and other state authorities

name, surname, address, PESEL number, NIP, REGON, e-mail address, telephone number, IP number, bank account number, payment card number

art. 6 sec. 1 lit. f) GDPR, i.e. processing in order to implement our legitimate interest, consisting in determining, pursuing and enforcing claims and defending against claims in proceedings before courts and other state authorities

until the expiration of the limitation period for claims regarding the performance of the contract

fulfilment of legal obligations arising from legal provisions, in particular tax and accounting regulations

name, surname, company, PESEL number, NIP or REGON number, e-mail address, telephone number, correspondence address, payment card number

Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. c) GDPR, i.e. processing is necessary to fulfill legal obligations imposed on us by law, in particular tax and accounting regulations

until the expiry of the legal obligations incumbent on the Administrator that justified the processing of personal data

Voluntary provision of personal data

Providing the required personal data is voluntary, but it is a condition for us to provide services to you (e.g. sending a newsletter or creating an account).

Recipients of personal data

You can find the current list of entities to whom we disclose your personal data here.

 

Automated decision making (including profiling)

We do not make automated decisions about you or use profiling.

Will we transfer your personal data outside the EEA or to an international organization?

Your personal data will not be transferred outside the EEA or to an international organization.

 

WHAT RIGHTS DO YOU HAVE IN RELATION TO US PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

According to the GDPR, you have the right to:

  • request access to your personal data,
  • request rectification of your personal data,
  • request to delete your personal data,
  • requests to limit the processing of personal data,
  • objection to the processing of personal data,
  • requests to transfer personal data.

If you submit any of the above requests to us without undue delay – and in any case within one month of receipt of the request – we will provide you with information about the actions taken in connection with your request.

If necessary, we may extend the monthly period by another two months due to the complexity of the request or the number of requests.

In any case, we will inform you within one month of receiving the request to extend the deadline and give you the reasons for the delay.

 

Right of access to personal data (Article 15 of the GDPR)

You have the right to obtain information whether we process your personal data. If we process your personal data, you have the right to:

  • access to personal data,
  • obtain information about the purposes of processing, categories of personal data being processed, about the recipients or categories of recipients of this data, the planned period of storing your data or about the criteria for determining this period, about your rights under the GDPR and about the right to lodge a complaint to of the President of the Office for Personal Data Protection, about the source of this data, about automated decision-making, including profiling, and about the safeguards applied in connection with the transfer of this data outside the European Union;
  • obtain a copy of your personal information.

 

If you want to request access to your personal data, submit your request to: Office@framre.com

Right to rectification of personal data (Article 16 of the GDPR)

If your personal data is incorrect, you have the right to request us to correct your personal data immediately. You also have the right to request us to supplement your personal data. If you want to request rectification or supplementation of your personal data, submit your request to the following address: Office@framre.com

The right to delete personal data, the so-called "right to be forgotten" (Article 17 of the GDPR)

You have the right to request the deletion of your personal data when:

  • Your personal data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed;
  • you withdrew a specific consent to the extent that personal data was processed based on your consent;
  • Your personal data was processed unlawfully;
  • you have objected to the processing of your personal data for the purposes of direct marketing, including profiling, to the extent that the processing of personal data is related to direct marketing;
  • you have objected to the processing of your personal data in connection with the processing necessary to perform a task carried out in the public interest or processing necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us or a third party.

Despite submitting a request to delete personal data, we can process your data further in order to establish, pursue or defend claims, about which you will be informed.

If you want to request the deletion of your personal data, submit your request to: Office@framre.com

Right to request restriction of personal data processing (Article 18 of the GDPR)

You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data when:

  • you contest the accuracy of your personal information – in this case, we will limit the processing of your personal data for the time necessary to check the correctness of this data;
  • the processing of your data is unlawful, and instead of deleting your personal data, you will request the restriction of the processing of your personal data;
  • Your personal data are no longer needed for processing purposes, but they are needed to establish, pursue or defend your claims;
  • you have objected to the processing of your personal data – until it is determined whether our legitimate interests override the grounds indicated in your objection.

 

If you want to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data, submit your request to: Office@framre.com

Right to object to the processing of personal data (Article 21 of the GDPR)

You have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data, including profiling, in connection with:

  • processing necessary to perform a task carried out in the public interest or processing necessary for purposes arising from legitimate interests pursued by the personal data Administrator or a third party;
  • processing for direct marketing purposes.

 

If you want to object to the processing of your personal data, submit your request to: Office@framre.com

Right to request the transfer of personal data (Article 20 of the GDPR)

You have the right to receive your personal data from us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to send it to another personal data controller.

We will normally provide you with your personal data in CSV format. If you prefer the data to be made available to you in a different format, indicate your preferred format in your request. Whenever possible, we will try to provide you with data in the format you prefer.

You can also request that we send your personal data directly to another administrator (if technically possible).

If you want to request the transfer of your personal data, submit your request to: Office@framre.com.

Can you withdraw your consent to the processing of personal data?

You can withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time. Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out by us on the basis of your consent before its withdrawal.< /p>

If you want to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data, submit your request to the following address: Office@framre.com

If you want to withdraw your consent to the processing of personal data for the purpose of providing the "Newsletter" service you can opt-out here [link to unsuscribe pages].

Complaint to the supervisory authority

If you believe that the processing of your personal data violates the provisions on the protection of personal data, you have the right to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of your habitual residence, place of work or place of alleged infringement.

In Poland, the supervisory authority within the meaning of the GDPR is the President of the Office for Personal Data Protection, which replaced GIODO on May 25, 2018.

For more information, see here.

“cookies”

General

When browsing the websites of the Online Store, "cookies" are used, hereinafter referred to as Cookies, i.e. small text information that is saved on your end device in connection with the use of the Online Store. Their use is aimed at the proper operation of the Online Store websites.

These files allow you to identify the software you use and adapt the Online Store individually to your needs.

Cookies usually contain the name of the domain they come from, the time they are stored on the device and the assigned value.>

Security

The cookies we use are safe for your devices. In particular, it is not possible for viruses or other unwanted software or malware to get to your devices through Cookies.

Types of Cookies

We use two types of cookies:

  • Session cookies: they are stored on your device and remain there until the end of the browser session. The saved information is then permanently deleted from your device's memory. The session cookies mechanism does not allow you to download any personal data or any confidential information from your device.
  • Permanent cookies: they are stored on your device and remain there until you delete them. Ending the session of a given browser or turning off the device does not delete them from your device. The mechanism of persistent cookies does not allow you to download any personal data or any confidential information from your device.

 

Goals

We also use third-party cookies for the following purposes:

  • Online Shop configuration

 

To learn about the rules of using Cookies, we recommend that you read the privacy policies of the above-mentioned companies.

Cookies may be used by advertising networks, in particular the Google network, to display advertisements tailored to your preferences. For this purpose, information about the way you move around the web or when you use the website may be stored.

To view and edit information about your preferences collected by the Google advertising network, you can use the tool available at the link https://www.google.com/ads/preferences/.

By using the web browser settings or using the service configuration, you can independently and at any time change the settings for Cookies, specifying the conditions for their storage and access by Cookies to your device. You can change these settings so as to block the automatic handling of Cookies in the settings of your web browser or to inform about them each time they are placed on your device. Detailed information on the possibilities and ways of handling Cookies are available in the settings of your software (web browser).

Contact with an advisor Contact
with an advisor